Global Future Councils Member: STEVEN CROWN

GLOBAL FUTURE COUNCILS MEMBER
 BACK TO GFCM DIRECTORY

STEVEN CROWN

Graduate, Univ. of Washington; graduate and Rhodes Scholar, Oxford Univ.; degree in Law, Yale Univ.

Formerly: Lawyer with national law firm; Int’l Business Vice-President, wireless telephone company, Russia; established commercial law practice, focusing on int’l trade and investment.

Since 1997, with Microsoft: Vice-President and Deputy General Counsel, Office Division; Vice-President and Deputy General Counsel, Entertainment and Devices Divisions, including launch of Xbox 360 and Windows Phone; Lead Lawyer, Windows Client business; currently, Vice-President and Deputy General Counsel, China Strategy, Legal and Corporate Affairs Department. Member of the Board of Directors: Seattle Metro Chamber; Association of American Rhodes Scholars; Global Network Initiative.

Vice-President and Deputy General Counsel,
MICROSOFT

 

GLOBAL FUTURE COUNCILS SEATED ON:

Global Future Council on Human Rights


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *